Addiction Recovery Systems
1409 Cantillon Boulevard, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
Anger Management
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Addiction Recovery Systems is an addiction treatment provider in Mays Landing, New Jersey. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering partial hospitalization (php), intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and medication-assisted treatment (mat), among 6 listed levels of care.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder and opioid use disorder. Programming is listed as serving adults, seniors / older adults, and young adults. Services are listed as available in English and Spanish.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Contingency Management. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Addiction Recovery Systems is located at 1409 Cantillon Boulevard, Mays Landing, New Jersey 08330, and the number listed for this location is (609) 601-8611 ext. 111, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 1409 Cantillon Boulevard, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
- Phone
- (609) 601-8611 ext. 111
- Levels of care
- Partial Hospitalization (PHP), Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), Opioid Treatment Program (OTP), and Telehealth
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder and Opioid Use Disorder
- Treatment approaches
- Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, Methadone, Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
- Populations served
- Adults, Seniors / Older Adults, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English and Spanish
Levels of care
- Partial Hospitalization (PHP)
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
- Outpatient Program
- Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
- Opioid Treatment Program (OTP)
- Telehealth
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Opioid Use Disorder
Treatment approaches
- Anger Management
- Brief Intervention
- Buprenorphine
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Contingency Management
- Methadone
- Motivational Interviewing
- Relapse Prevention
- Substance Use Counseling
- Telehealth Services
- Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
- Adults
- Seniors / Older Adults
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
- Spanish
Frequently asked questions about Addiction Recovery Systems
Where is Addiction Recovery Systems located?
Addiction Recovery Systems is located at 1409 Cantillon Boulevard, Mays Landing, NJ 08330.
What levels of care does Addiction Recovery Systems offer?
The listing for Addiction Recovery Systems shows partial hospitalization (php), intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), opioid treatment program (otp), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Addiction Recovery Systems treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder and opioid use disorder.
How do I contact Addiction Recovery Systems?
The phone number listed for Addiction Recovery Systems is (609) 601-8611 ext. 111. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Addiction Recovery Systems accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (609) 601-8611 ext. 111 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near Mays Landing, New Jersey?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Mays Landing and across New Jersey from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near Mays Landing, NJ
- John Brooks Recovery CenterMays Landing, NJ
- Recovery Centers of America — Lighthouse InpatientMays Landing, NJ
- ARS Treatment Centers of New Jersey — Crossroads Treatment Centers GallowayAbsecon, NJ
- Boca Recovery CenterAbsecon, NJ
- Family Empowerment Recovery ServicesAbsecon, NJ
- Gateway Day Treatment and IOP ProgramAsbury Park, NJ
Nearby cities in New Jersey
- Newark Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (14)
- Cherry Hill Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (10)
- Toms River Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Trenton Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Matawan Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (6)
- New Brunswick Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (6)
- East Orange Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (5)
- Freehold Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (5)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Addiction Recovery Systems. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
