Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

AKT Healthcare Inc

3201 Windsor Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216

12-Step Facilitation

4 levels of care
Call (443) 272-2614

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

AKT Healthcare Inc is an addiction treatment provider in Baltimore, Maryland. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers both residential and outpatient services, covering medical detox, residential treatment, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, benzodiazepine use disorder, and cocaine use disorder. Programming is listed as serving active duty military, adolescents, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and court-ordered clients. Services are listed as available in English.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, and Buprenorphine. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

AKT Healthcare Inc is located at 3201 Windsor Avenue, Baltimore, Maryland 21216, and the number listed for this location is (443) 272-2614, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
3201 Windsor Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216
Phone
(443) 272-2614
Levels of care
Medical Detox, Residential Treatment, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Alcohol Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Benzodiazepine Use Disorder, Cocaine Use Disorder, Methamphetamine Use Disorder, Tobacco Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Trauma / PTSD, Chronic Pain, and HIV/AIDS
Treatment approaches
12-Step Facilitation, Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Community Reinforcement Approach, Contingency Management, Disulfiram, Matrix Model, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Active Duty Military, Adolescents, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, HIV/AIDS Support, Men, Military Families, Seniors / Older Adults, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Survivors Of Sexual Abuse, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Medical Detox
  • Residential Treatment
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Alcohol Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Benzodiazepine Use Disorder
  • Cocaine Use Disorder
  • Methamphetamine Use Disorder
  • Tobacco Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Chronic Pain
  • HIV/AIDS

Treatment approaches

  • 12-Step Facilitation
  • Acamprosate
  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Community Reinforcement Approach
  • Contingency Management
  • Disulfiram
  • Matrix Model
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Psychiatric Medication Management
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Active Duty Military
  • Adolescents
  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Court-ordered Clients
  • HIV/AIDS Support
  • Men
  • Military Families
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Survivors Of Domestic Violence
  • Survivors Of Sexual Abuse
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Veterans
  • Women
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English

Frequently asked questions about AKT Healthcare Inc

Where is AKT Healthcare Inc located?

AKT Healthcare Inc is located at 3201 Windsor Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216.

What levels of care does AKT Healthcare Inc offer?

The listing for AKT Healthcare Inc shows medical detox, residential treatment, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does AKT Healthcare Inc treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, benzodiazepine use disorder, cocaine use disorder, methamphetamine use disorder, tobacco use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids.

How do I contact AKT Healthcare Inc?

The phone number listed for AKT Healthcare Inc is (443) 272-2614. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does AKT Healthcare Inc accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (443) 272-2614 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Baltimore, Maryland?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Baltimore and across Maryland from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for AKT Healthcare Inc. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?