Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester
9845 West Roosevelt Road, 2nd Floor, Westchester, IL 60154
12-Step Facilitation
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester is an addiction treatment provider in Westchester, Illinois. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, and tobacco use disorder. Programming is listed as serving adolescents, adults, court-ordered clients, and young adults. Services are listed as available in English, Spanish, and ASL / Sign Language.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Acamprosate, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, and Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT). This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester is located at 9845 West Roosevelt Road, 2nd Floor, Westchester, Illinois 60154, and the number listed for this location is (708) 786-2051, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 9845 West Roosevelt Road, 2nd Floor, Westchester, IL 60154
- Phone
- (708) 786-2051
- Levels of care
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder, Alcohol Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, and Tobacco Use Disorder
- Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation, Acamprosate, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, Disulfiram, Matrix Model, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
- Populations served
- Adolescents, Adults, Court-ordered Clients, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English, Spanish, and ASL / Sign Language
Levels of care
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
- Outpatient Program
- Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
- Telehealth
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Alcohol Use Disorder
- Opioid Use Disorder
- Tobacco Use Disorder
Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation
- Acamprosate
- Brief Intervention
- Buprenorphine
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Contingency Management
- Disulfiram
- Matrix Model
- Motivational Interviewing
- Naltrexone
- Psychiatric Medication Management
- Relapse Prevention
- Substance Use Counseling
- Telehealth Services
- Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
- Adolescents
- Adults
- Court-ordered Clients
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
- Spanish
- ASL / Sign Language
Frequently asked questions about Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester
Where is Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester located?
Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester is located at 9845 West Roosevelt Road, 2nd Floor, Westchester, IL 60154.
What levels of care does Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester offer?
The listing for Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester shows intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, and tobacco use disorder.
How do I contact Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester?
The phone number listed for Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester is (708) 786-2051. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (708) 786-2051 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near Westchester, Illinois?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Westchester and across Illinois from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near Westchester, IL
- DuPage County Health Department — North Public Health CenterAddison, IL
- Metropolitan Family Services — Merrionette Park CenterAlsip, IL
- Centerstone of Illinois — AltonAlton, IL
- New Vision — OSF St Anthonys Health CenterAlton, IL
- Sinnissippi Centers Inc — Womens Recovery HomeAmboy, IL
- Centerstone of Illinois — Fellowship HouseAnna, IL
Nearby cities in Illinois
- Chicago Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (129)
- Joliet Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (15)
- Belleville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Elgin Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Springfield Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Peoria Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (8)
- Arlington Heights Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Rockford Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Ascension Illinois Presence Behavioral — Westchester. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
