Aurora Community Counseling
321 Frenette Drive, Suite 7, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Anger Management
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Aurora Community Counseling is an addiction treatment provider in Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering outpatient program and telehealth.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder. Programming is listed as serving adolescents, adults, court-ordered clients, men, and women. Services are listed as available in English.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Community Reinforcement Approach, Contingency Management, and Motivational Interviewing. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Aurora Community Counseling is located at 321 Frenette Drive, Suite 7, Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin 54729, and the number listed for this location is (715) 861-5427, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 321 Frenette Drive, Suite 7, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
- Phone
- (715) 861-5427
- Levels of care
- Outpatient Program and Telehealth
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Treatment approaches
- Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Community Reinforcement Approach, Contingency Management, Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
- Populations served
- Adolescents, Adults, Court-ordered Clients, Men, Women, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English
Levels of care
- Outpatient Program
- Telehealth
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
Treatment approaches
- Anger Management
- Brief Intervention
- Community Reinforcement Approach
- Contingency Management
- Motivational Interviewing
- Relapse Prevention
- Substance Use Counseling
- Telehealth Services
- Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
- Adolescents
- Adults
- Court-ordered Clients
- Men
- Women
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
Frequently asked questions about Aurora Community Counseling
Where is Aurora Community Counseling located?
Aurora Community Counseling is located at 321 Frenette Drive, Suite 7, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729.
What levels of care does Aurora Community Counseling offer?
The listing for Aurora Community Counseling shows outpatient program and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Aurora Community Counseling treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder.
How do I contact Aurora Community Counseling?
The phone number listed for Aurora Community Counseling is (715) 861-5427. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Aurora Community Counseling accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (715) 861-5427 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Chippewa Falls and across Wisconsin from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near Chippewa Falls, WI
- Minneapolis VAMC — Chippewa Valley CBOCChippewa Falls, WI
- Outpatient Services Eau ClaireChippewa Falls, WI
- Courage to Change RecoveryAbbotsford, WI
- Amery Hospital and Clinic — Behavioral Health and Prog for ChangeAmery, WI
- Appleton Comprehensive Treatment Ctr — Milwaukee Health Services System LLCAppleton, WI
- Christian Family SolutionsAppleton, WI
Nearby cities in Wisconsin
- Milwaukee Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (31)
- Madison Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (12)
- Green Bay Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (11)
- Appleton Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (8)
- Kenosha Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (8)
- Janesville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (5)
- Waukesha Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (5)
- Hudson Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (4)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Aurora Community Counseling. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
