Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC
7819 West 159th Street, Tinley Park, IL 60477
Anger Management
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC is an addiction treatment provider in Tinley Park, Illinois. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and telehealth.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids. Programming is listed as serving active duty military, adolescents, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and court-ordered clients. Services are listed as available in English and Spanish.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, and Relapse Prevention. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC is located at 7819 West 159th Street, Tinley Park, Illinois 60477, and the number listed for this location is (708) 549-5616, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 7819 West 159th Street, Tinley Park, IL 60477
- Phone
- (708) 549-5616
- Levels of care
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, and Telehealth
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Trauma / PTSD, Chronic Pain, and HIV/AIDS
- Treatment approaches
- Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
- Populations served
- Active Duty Military, Adolescents, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, HIV/AIDS Support, Men, Military Families, Pregnant And Postpartum Women, Seniors / Older Adults, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Survivors Of Sexual Abuse, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English and Spanish
Levels of care
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
- Outpatient Program
- Telehealth
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Trauma / PTSD
- Chronic Pain
- HIV/AIDS
Treatment approaches
- Anger Management
- Brief Intervention
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Motivational Interviewing
- Relapse Prevention
- Substance Use Counseling
- Telehealth Services
- Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
- Active Duty Military
- Adolescents
- Adults
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Court-ordered Clients
- HIV/AIDS Support
- Men
- Military Families
- Pregnant And Postpartum Women
- Seniors / Older Adults
- Survivors Of Domestic Violence
- Survivors Of Sexual Abuse
- Trauma / PTSD
- Veterans
- Women
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
- Spanish
Frequently asked questions about Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC
Where is Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC located?
Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC is located at 7819 West 159th Street, Tinley Park, IL 60477.
What levels of care does Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC offer?
The listing for Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC shows intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids.
How do I contact Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC?
The phone number listed for Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC is (708) 549-5616. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (708) 549-5616 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near Tinley Park, Illinois?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Tinley Park and across Illinois from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near Tinley Park, IL
- DuPage County Health Department — North Public Health CenterAddison, IL
- Metropolitan Family Services — Merrionette Park CenterAlsip, IL
- Centerstone of Illinois — AltonAlton, IL
- New Vision — OSF St Anthonys Health CenterAlton, IL
- Sinnissippi Centers Inc — Womens Recovery HomeAmboy, IL
- Centerstone of Illinois — Fellowship HouseAnna, IL
Nearby cities in Illinois
- Chicago Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (129)
- Joliet Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (15)
- Belleville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Elgin Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Springfield Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Peoria Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (8)
- Arlington Heights Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Rockford Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Berrybrook Crisis Resolution LLC. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
