Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Brookes House Counseling Center

1019 Maryland Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740

12-Step Facilitation

3 levels of care
Call (240) 347-4342

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Brookes House Counseling Center is an addiction treatment provider in Hagerstown, Maryland. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids. Programming is listed as serving adolescents, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, court-ordered clients, and hiv/aids support. Services are listed as available in English.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Community Reinforcement Approach. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Brookes House Counseling Center is located at 1019 Maryland Avenue, Hagerstown, Maryland 21740, and the number listed for this location is (240) 347-4342, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
1019 Maryland Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740
Phone
(240) 347-4342
Levels of care
Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Trauma / PTSD, Chronic Pain, and HIV/AIDS
Treatment approaches
12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Community Reinforcement Approach, Contingency Management, Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Adolescents, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, HIV/AIDS Support, Men, Pregnant And Postpartum Women, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Survivors Of Sexual Abuse, Trauma / PTSD, Women, and Young Adults
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Program
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Chronic Pain
  • HIV/AIDS

Treatment approaches

  • 12-Step Facilitation
  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Community Reinforcement Approach
  • Contingency Management
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Adolescents
  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Court-ordered Clients
  • HIV/AIDS Support
  • Men
  • Pregnant And Postpartum Women
  • Survivors Of Domestic Violence
  • Survivors Of Sexual Abuse
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Women
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English

Frequently asked questions about Brookes House Counseling Center

Where is Brookes House Counseling Center located?

Brookes House Counseling Center is located at 1019 Maryland Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740.

What levels of care does Brookes House Counseling Center offer?

The listing for Brookes House Counseling Center shows intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Brookes House Counseling Center treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids.

How do I contact Brookes House Counseling Center?

The phone number listed for Brookes House Counseling Center is (240) 347-4342. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Brookes House Counseling Center accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (240) 347-4342 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Hagerstown, Maryland?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Hagerstown and across Maryland from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Brookes House Counseling Center. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?