Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County
390 East Erie Avenue, Connersville, IN 47331
Anger Management
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County is an addiction treatment provider in Connersville, Indiana. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and telehealth.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder and trauma / ptsd. Programming is listed as serving adolescents, adults, pregnant and postpartum women, seniors / older adults, and trauma / ptsd. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, and Relapse Prevention. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County is located at 390 East Erie Avenue, Connersville, Indiana 47331, and the number listed for this location is (877) 467-3123, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 390 East Erie Avenue, Connersville, IN 47331
- Phone
- (877) 467-3123
- Levels of care
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, and Telehealth
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder and Trauma / PTSD
- Treatment approaches
- Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
- Populations served
- Adolescents, Adults, Pregnant And Postpartum Women, Seniors / Older Adults, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English and ASL / Sign Language
Levels of care
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
- Outpatient Program
- Telehealth
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Trauma / PTSD
Treatment approaches
- Anger Management
- Brief Intervention
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Motivational Interviewing
- Relapse Prevention
- Substance Use Counseling
- Telehealth Services
- Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
- Adolescents
- Adults
- Pregnant And Postpartum Women
- Seniors / Older Adults
- Trauma / PTSD
- Veterans
- Women
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
- ASL / Sign Language
Frequently asked questions about Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County
Where is Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County located?
Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County is located at 390 East Erie Avenue, Connersville, IN 47331.
What levels of care does Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County offer?
The listing for Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County shows intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder and trauma / ptsd.
How do I contact Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County?
The phone number listed for Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County is (877) 467-3123. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (877) 467-3123 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near Connersville, Indiana?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Connersville and across Indiana from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near Connersville, IN
- Groups Recover TogetherConnersville, IN
- Reid Outpatient Behavioral HealthConnersville, IN
- NorthEastern Center Inc — Albion OutpatientAlbion, IN
- Otis R Bowen Ctr for Human Servs — Noble County/Albion OfficeAlbion, IN
- CleanSlate Centers — AlexandriaAlexandria, IN
- Ascension St Vincent Anderson — Anderson CenterAnderson, IN
Nearby cities in Indiana
- Indianapolis Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (50)
- Fort Wayne Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (17)
- Evansville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (15)
- Bloomington Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (14)
- Jeffersonville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (12)
- Kokomo Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (12)
- Merrillville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (10)
- Richmond Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (10)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Centerstone of Indiana Inc — Centerstone Fayette County. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
