Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center

18818 Highway 18, Apple Valley, CA 92307

Anger Management

3 levels of care
Call (760) 995-8800

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center is an addiction treatment provider in Apple Valley, California. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and medication-assisted treatment (mat).

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, mental health, and trauma / ptsd. Programming is listed as serving adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, court-ordered clients, men, and seniors / older adults. Services are listed as available in English, ASL / Sign Language, and Spanish.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Matrix Model. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center is located at 18818 Highway 18, Apple Valley, California 92307, and the number listed for this location is (760) 995-8800, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
18818 Highway 18, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Phone
(760) 995-8800
Levels of care
Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, and Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Mental Health, and Trauma / PTSD
Treatment approaches
Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Matrix Model, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, Men, Seniors / Older Adults, Trauma / PTSD, Women, and Young Adults
Languages
English, ASL / Sign Language, and Spanish

Levels of care

  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Mental Health
  • Trauma / PTSD

Treatment approaches

  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Matrix Model
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Psychiatric Medication Management
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Court-ordered Clients
  • Men
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Women
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • ASL / Sign Language
  • Spanish

Frequently asked questions about County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center

Where is County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center located?

County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center is located at 18818 Highway 18, Apple Valley, CA 92307.

What levels of care does County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center offer?

The listing for County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center shows intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and medication-assisted treatment (mat). Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, mental health, and trauma / ptsd.

How do I contact County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center?

The phone number listed for County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center is (760) 995-8800. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (760) 995-8800 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Apple Valley, California?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Apple Valley and across California from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for County of San Bernardino — SUDRS/Apple Valley Recovery Center. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?