Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic

1822 West 2nd Street, Crowley, LA 70526

Anger Management

3 levels of care
Call (337) 788-7511

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic is an addiction treatment provider in Crowley, Louisiana. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and mental health. Programming is listed as serving active duty military, adolescents, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and court-ordered clients. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Contingency Management. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic is located at 1822 West 2nd Street, Crowley, Louisiana 70526, and the number listed for this location is (337) 788-7511, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
1822 West 2nd Street, Crowley, LA 70526
Phone
(337) 788-7511
Levels of care
Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Tobacco Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Mental Health, Trauma / PTSD, Chronic Pain, and HIV/AIDS
Treatment approaches
Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, Matrix Model, Motivational Interviewing, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Active Duty Military, Adolescents, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, HIV/AIDS Support, Men, Military Families, Pregnant And Postpartum Women, Seniors / Older Adults, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Survivors Of Sexual Abuse, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
Languages
English and ASL / Sign Language

Levels of care

  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Tobacco Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Mental Health
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Chronic Pain
  • HIV/AIDS

Treatment approaches

  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Contingency Management
  • Matrix Model
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Psychiatric Medication Management
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Active Duty Military
  • Adolescents
  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Court-ordered Clients
  • HIV/AIDS Support
  • Men
  • Military Families
  • Pregnant And Postpartum Women
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Survivors Of Domestic Violence
  • Survivors Of Sexual Abuse
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Veterans
  • Women
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • ASL / Sign Language

Frequently asked questions about Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic

Where is Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic located?

Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic is located at 1822 West 2nd Street, Crowley, LA 70526.

What levels of care does Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic offer?

The listing for Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic shows outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, mental health, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids.

How do I contact Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic?

The phone number listed for Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic is (337) 788-7511. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (337) 788-7511 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Crowley, Louisiana?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Crowley and across Louisiana from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Crowley Behavioral Health Clinic. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?