Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut

11201 West Point Drive, Suite 103, Farragut, TN 37934

12-Step Facilitation

3 levels of care
Call (866) 899-5231

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut is an addiction treatment provider in Farragut, Tennessee. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder. Programming is listed as serving adults and young adults. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Contingency Management. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut is located at 11201 West Point Drive, Suite 103, Farragut, Tennessee 37934, and the number listed for this location is (866) 899-5231, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
11201 West Point Drive, Suite 103, Farragut, TN 37934
Phone
(866) 899-5231
Levels of care
Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder
Treatment approaches
12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, Matrix Model, Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Adults and Young Adults
Languages
English and ASL / Sign Language

Levels of care

  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Program
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder

Treatment approaches

  • 12-Step Facilitation
  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Contingency Management
  • Matrix Model
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Adults
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • ASL / Sign Language

Frequently asked questions about Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut

Where is Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut located?

Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut is located at 11201 West Point Drive, Suite 103, Farragut, TN 37934.

What levels of care does Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut offer?

The listing for Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut shows intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder.

How do I contact Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut?

The phone number listed for Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut is (866) 899-5231. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (866) 899-5231 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Farragut, Tennessee?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Farragut and across Tennessee from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Cumberland Heights — Outpatient Servs of Knoxville/Farragut. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?