Emages Inc
7601 South Kostner Avenue, Suite 500, Chicago, IL 60652
12-Step Facilitation
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Emages Inc is an addiction treatment provider in Chicago, Illinois. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and telehealth.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and trauma / ptsd. Programming is listed as serving active duty military, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, court-ordered clients, and men. Services are listed as available in English.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Motivational Interviewing. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Emages Inc is located at 7601 South Kostner Avenue, Suite 500, Chicago, Illinois 60652, and the number listed for this location is (773) 224-7386, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 7601 South Kostner Avenue, Suite 500, Chicago, IL 60652
- Phone
- (773) 224-7386
- Levels of care
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, and Telehealth
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, and Trauma / PTSD
- Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
- Populations served
- Active Duty Military, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, Men, Military Families, Seniors / Older Adults, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English
Levels of care
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
- Outpatient Program
- Telehealth
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Trauma / PTSD
Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation
- Anger Management
- Brief Intervention
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Motivational Interviewing
- Relapse Prevention
- Substance Use Counseling
- Telehealth Services
- Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
- Active Duty Military
- Adults
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Court-ordered Clients
- Men
- Military Families
- Seniors / Older Adults
- Trauma / PTSD
- Veterans
- Women
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
Frequently asked questions about Emages Inc
Where is Emages Inc located?
Emages Inc is located at 7601 South Kostner Avenue, Suite 500, Chicago, IL 60652.
What levels of care does Emages Inc offer?
The listing for Emages Inc shows intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Emages Inc treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and trauma / ptsd.
How do I contact Emages Inc?
The phone number listed for Emages Inc is (773) 224-7386. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Emages Inc accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (773) 224-7386 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near Chicago, Illinois?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Chicago and across Illinois from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near Chicago, IL
Nearby cities in Illinois
- Joliet Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (15)
- Belleville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Elgin Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Springfield Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Peoria Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (8)
- Arlington Heights Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Rockford Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Waukegan Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Emages Inc. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
