Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Empowering Families Program

206 South East Street, Culpeper, VA 22701

Anger Management

2 levels of care
Call (540) 829-6685

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Empowering Families Program is an addiction treatment provider in Culpeper, Virginia. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering outpatient program and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and mental health. Programming is listed as serving adolescents, adults, and young adults. Services are listed as available in English.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Relapse Prevention, and Substance Use Counseling. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Empowering Families Program is located at 206 South East Street, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, and the number listed for this location is (540) 829-6685, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
206 South East Street, Culpeper, VA 22701
Phone
(540) 829-6685
Levels of care
Outpatient Program and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, and Mental Health
Treatment approaches
Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Adolescents, Adults, and Young Adults
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Outpatient Program
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Mental Health

Treatment approaches

  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Adolescents
  • Adults
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English

Frequently asked questions about Empowering Families Program

Where is Empowering Families Program located?

Empowering Families Program is located at 206 South East Street, Culpeper, VA 22701.

What levels of care does Empowering Families Program offer?

The listing for Empowering Families Program shows outpatient program and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Empowering Families Program treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and mental health.

How do I contact Empowering Families Program?

The phone number listed for Empowering Families Program is (540) 829-6685. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Empowering Families Program accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (540) 829-6685 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Culpeper, Virginia?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Culpeper and across Virginia from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Empowering Families Program. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?