Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center

500 Highway 61 J North, Hayti, MO 63851

12-Step Facilitation

7 levels of care
Call (573) 359-2600

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center is an addiction treatment provider in Hayti, Missouri. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers both residential and outpatient services, covering inpatient hospital, residential treatment, partial hospitalization (php), and intensive outpatient (iop), among 7 listed levels of care.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, and co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis. Programming is listed as serving adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, court-ordered clients, men, and pregnant and postpartum women. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, and Buprenorphine. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center is located at 500 Highway 61 J North, Hayti, Missouri 63851, and the number listed for this location is (573) 359-2600, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
500 Highway 61 J North, Hayti, MO 63851
Phone
(573) 359-2600
Levels of care
Inpatient Hospital, Residential Treatment, Partial Hospitalization (PHP), Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Alcohol Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Tobacco Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Mental Health, Trauma / PTSD, and Chronic Pain
Treatment approaches
12-Step Facilitation, Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, Matrix Model, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, Men, Pregnant And Postpartum Women, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Trauma / PTSD, Women, and Young Adults
Languages
English and ASL / Sign Language

Levels of care

  • Inpatient Hospital
  • Residential Treatment
  • Partial Hospitalization (PHP)
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Alcohol Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Tobacco Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Mental Health
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Chronic Pain

Treatment approaches

  • 12-Step Facilitation
  • Acamprosate
  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Contingency Management
  • Matrix Model
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Psychiatric Medication Management
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Court-ordered Clients
  • Men
  • Pregnant And Postpartum Women
  • Survivors Of Domestic Violence
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Women
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • ASL / Sign Language

Frequently asked questions about Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center

Where is Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center located?

Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center is located at 500 Highway 61 J North, Hayti, MO 63851.

What levels of care does Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center offer?

The listing for Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center shows inpatient hospital, residential treatment, partial hospitalization (php), intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, mental health, trauma / ptsd, and chronic pain.

How do I contact Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center?

The phone number listed for Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center is (573) 359-2600. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (573) 359-2600 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Hayti, Missouri?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Hayti and across Missouri from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Family Counseling Center Inc — Behavioral Health/Stapleton Center. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?