Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic

600 Coastal Village Drive, Brunswick, GA 31520

Brief Intervention

4 levels of care
Call (912) 554-8500

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic is an addiction treatment provider in Brunswick, Georgia. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers both residential and outpatient services, covering outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), sober living, and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and mental health. Programming is listed as serving adults, men, seniors / older adults, women, and young adults. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Matrix Model, and Motivational Interviewing. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic is located at 600 Coastal Village Drive, Brunswick, Georgia 31520, and the number listed for this location is (912) 554-8500, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
600 Coastal Village Drive, Brunswick, GA 31520
Phone
(912) 554-8500
Levels of care
Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), Sober Living, and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, and Mental Health
Treatment approaches
Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Matrix Model, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Adults, Men, Seniors / Older Adults, Women, and Young Adults
Languages
English and ASL / Sign Language

Levels of care

  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Sober Living
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Mental Health

Treatment approaches

  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Matrix Model
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Psychiatric Medication Management
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Adults
  • Men
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Women
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • ASL / Sign Language

Frequently asked questions about Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic

Where is Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic located?

Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic is located at 600 Coastal Village Drive, Brunswick, GA 31520.

What levels of care does Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic offer?

The listing for Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic shows outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), sober living, and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and mental health.

How do I contact Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic?

The phone number listed for Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic is (912) 554-8500. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (912) 554-8500 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Brunswick, Georgia?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Brunswick and across Georgia from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Gateway Behavioral Health Services — Glynn Outpatient Clinic. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?