Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr
589 Stewarts Ferry Pike, Nashville, TN 37214
12-Step Facilitation
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr is an addiction treatment provider in Nashville, Tennessee. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), opioid treatment program (otp), and telehealth.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and mental health. Programming is listed as serving adults, court-ordered clients, men, pregnant and postpartum women, and women. Services are listed as available in English, ASL / Sign Language, and Spanish.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, and Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT). This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr is located at 589 Stewarts Ferry Pike, Nashville, Tennessee 37214, and the number listed for this location is (629) 255-0516, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 589 Stewarts Ferry Pike, Nashville, TN 37214
- Phone
- (629) 255-0516
- Levels of care
- Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), Opioid Treatment Program (OTP), and Telehealth
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, and Mental Health
- Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, Matrix Model, Methadone, Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
- Populations served
- Adults, Court-ordered Clients, Men, Pregnant And Postpartum Women, Women, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English, ASL / Sign Language, and Spanish
Levels of care
- Outpatient Program
- Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
- Opioid Treatment Program (OTP)
- Telehealth
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Opioid Use Disorder
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Mental Health
Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation
- Anger Management
- Brief Intervention
- Buprenorphine
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Contingency Management
- Matrix Model
- Methadone
- Motivational Interviewing
- Relapse Prevention
- Substance Use Counseling
- Telehealth Services
- Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
- Adults
- Court-ordered Clients
- Men
- Pregnant And Postpartum Women
- Women
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
- ASL / Sign Language
- Spanish
Frequently asked questions about Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr
Where is Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr located?
Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr is located at 589 Stewarts Ferry Pike, Nashville, TN 37214.
What levels of care does Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr offer?
The listing for Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr shows outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), opioid treatment program (otp), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and mental health.
How do I contact Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr?
The phone number listed for Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr is (629) 255-0516. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (629) 255-0516 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near Nashville, Tennessee?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Nashville and across Tennessee from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near Nashville, TN
- Applegate Recovery — NashvilleNashville, TN
- BHG Nashville Treatment CenterNashville, TN
- Bradford Health Services — Nashville OutreachNashville, TN
- Centerstone — Dr Bob Vero CenterNashville, TN
- Cumberland Heights — Alcohol and Drug Treatment CentersNashville, TN
- Cumberland Heights — Community RecoveryNashville, TN
Nearby cities in Tennessee
- Knoxville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (23)
- Memphis Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (20)
- Chattanooga Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (16)
- Johnson City Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (13)
- Jackson Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (11)
- Kingsport Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (8)
- Cookeville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Brentwood Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (6)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Hermitage Comprehensive Treatment Ctr. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
