Human Empowerment Institute
49 Nesbit Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111
Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Human Empowerment Institute is an addiction treatment provider in Irvington, New Jersey. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering partial hospitalization (php), intensive outpatient (iop), and outpatient program.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder. Programming is listed as serving adolescents, adults, seniors / older adults, and young adults. Services are listed as available in English.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, and Substance Use Counseling. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Human Empowerment Institute is located at 49 Nesbit Terrace, Irvington, New Jersey 07111, and the number listed for this location is (973) 351-9111, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 49 Nesbit Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111
- Phone
- (973) 351-9111
- Levels of care
- Partial Hospitalization (PHP), Intensive Outpatient (IOP), and Outpatient Program
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Treatment approaches
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, and Substance Use Counseling
- Populations served
- Adolescents, Adults, Seniors / Older Adults, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English
Levels of care
- Partial Hospitalization (PHP)
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
- Outpatient Program
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
Treatment approaches
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Motivational Interviewing
- Relapse Prevention
- Substance Use Counseling
Populations served
- Adolescents
- Adults
- Seniors / Older Adults
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
Frequently asked questions about Human Empowerment Institute
Where is Human Empowerment Institute located?
Human Empowerment Institute is located at 49 Nesbit Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111.
What levels of care does Human Empowerment Institute offer?
The listing for Human Empowerment Institute shows partial hospitalization (php), intensive outpatient (iop), and outpatient program. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Human Empowerment Institute treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder.
How do I contact Human Empowerment Institute?
The phone number listed for Human Empowerment Institute is (973) 351-9111. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Human Empowerment Institute accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (973) 351-9111 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near Irvington, New Jersey?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Irvington and across New Jersey from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near Irvington, NJ
Nearby cities in New Jersey
- Newark Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (14)
- Cherry Hill Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (10)
- Toms River Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Trenton Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Matawan Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (6)
- New Brunswick Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (6)
- East Orange Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (5)
- Freehold Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (5)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Human Empowerment Institute. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
