Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment

11352 South State Street, Chicago, IL 60628

12-Step Facilitation

3 levels of care
Call (773) 660-4630

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment is an addiction treatment provider in Chicago, Illinois. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers both residential and outpatient services, covering residential treatment, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder and opioid use disorder. Programming is listed as serving adults, men, seniors / older adults, and young adults. Services are listed as available in English.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Contingency Management. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment is located at 11352 South State Street, Chicago, Illinois 60628, and the number listed for this location is (773) 660-4630, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
11352 South State Street, Chicago, IL 60628
Phone
(773) 660-4630
Levels of care
Residential Treatment, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder and Opioid Use Disorder
Treatment approaches
12-Step Facilitation, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Adults, Men, Seniors / Older Adults, and Young Adults
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Residential Treatment
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder

Treatment approaches

  • 12-Step Facilitation
  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Contingency Management
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Adults
  • Men
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English

Frequently asked questions about Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment

Where is Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment located?

Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment is located at 11352 South State Street, Chicago, IL 60628.

What levels of care does Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment offer?

The listing for Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment shows residential treatment, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder and opioid use disorder.

How do I contact Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment?

The phone number listed for Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment is (773) 660-4630. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (773) 660-4630 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Chicago, Illinois?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Chicago and across Illinois from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Human Resources Development Institute — Roseland Mens Residential Treatment. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?