Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend
215 West 4th Street, Mishawaka, IN 46544
12-Step Facilitation
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend is an addiction treatment provider in Mishawaka, Indiana. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers both residential and outpatient services, covering medical detox, residential treatment, partial hospitalization (php), and intensive outpatient (iop), among 7 listed levels of care.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, benzodiazepine use disorder, and cocaine use disorder. Programming is listed as serving active duty military, adolescents, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and court-ordered clients. Services are listed as available in English, Spanish, Arabic, and French.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, and Buprenorphine. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend is located at 215 West 4th Street, Mishawaka, Indiana 46544, and the number listed for this location is (833) 616-1093, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 215 West 4th Street, Mishawaka, IN 46544
- Phone
- (833) 616-1093
- Levels of care
- Medical Detox, Residential Treatment, Partial Hospitalization (PHP), Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder, Alcohol Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Benzodiazepine Use Disorder, Cocaine Use Disorder, Methamphetamine Use Disorder, Tobacco Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Mental Health, Trauma / PTSD, Chronic Pain, and HIV/AIDS
- Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation, Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, Disulfiram, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
- Populations served
- Active Duty Military, Adolescents, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, HIV/AIDS Support, Military Families, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Survivors Of Sexual Abuse, Trauma / PTSD, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English, Spanish, Arabic, and French
Levels of care
- Medical Detox
- Residential Treatment
- Partial Hospitalization (PHP)
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
- Outpatient Program
- Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
- Telehealth
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Alcohol Use Disorder
- Opioid Use Disorder
- Benzodiazepine Use Disorder
- Cocaine Use Disorder
- Methamphetamine Use Disorder
- Tobacco Use Disorder
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Mental Health
- Trauma / PTSD
- Chronic Pain
- HIV/AIDS
Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation
- Acamprosate
- Anger Management
- Brief Intervention
- Buprenorphine
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Contingency Management
- Disulfiram
- Motivational Interviewing
- Naltrexone
- Psychiatric Medication Management
- Relapse Prevention
- Substance Use Counseling
- Telehealth Services
- Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
- Active Duty Military
- Adolescents
- Adults
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Court-ordered Clients
- HIV/AIDS Support
- Military Families
- Survivors Of Domestic Violence
- Survivors Of Sexual Abuse
- Trauma / PTSD
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
- Spanish
- Arabic
- French
Frequently asked questions about Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend
Where is Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend located?
Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend is located at 215 West 4th Street, Mishawaka, IN 46544.
What levels of care does Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend offer?
The listing for Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend shows medical detox, residential treatment, partial hospitalization (php), intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, benzodiazepine use disorder, cocaine use disorder, methamphetamine use disorder, tobacco use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, mental health, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids.
How do I contact Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend?
The phone number listed for Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend is (833) 616-1093. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (833) 616-1093 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near Mishawaka, Indiana?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Mishawaka and across Indiana from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near Mishawaka, IN
- Avenues Recovery Center at — South BendMishawaka, IN
- VA Northern Indiana Healthcare System — St Joseph CBOCMishawaka, IN
- NorthEastern Center Inc — Albion OutpatientAlbion, IN
- Otis R Bowen Ctr for Human Servs — Noble County/Albion OfficeAlbion, IN
- CleanSlate Centers — AlexandriaAlexandria, IN
- Ascension St Vincent Anderson — Anderson CenterAnderson, IN
Nearby cities in Indiana
- Indianapolis Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (50)
- Fort Wayne Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (17)
- Evansville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (15)
- Bloomington Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (14)
- Jeffersonville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (12)
- Kokomo Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (12)
- Merrillville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (10)
- Richmond Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (10)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Indiana Ctr for Recovery Alcohol and — Drug Rehab Mishawaka South Bend. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
