Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Infinity Health

1711 Osceola Avenue, Suite 115, Chariton, IA 50049

Acamprosate

3 levels of care
Call (641) 774-8484

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Infinity Health is an addiction treatment provider in Chariton, Iowa. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and mental health. Programming is listed as serving adolescents, adults, and young adults. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, and Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT). This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Infinity Health is located at 1711 Osceola Avenue, Suite 115, Chariton, Iowa 50049, and the number listed for this location is (641) 774-8484, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
1711 Osceola Avenue, Suite 115, Chariton, IA 50049
Phone
(641) 774-8484
Levels of care
Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Alcohol Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, and Mental Health
Treatment approaches
Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Matrix Model, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Adolescents, Adults, and Young Adults
Languages
English and ASL / Sign Language

Levels of care

  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Alcohol Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Mental Health

Treatment approaches

  • Acamprosate
  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Matrix Model
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Psychiatric Medication Management
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Adolescents
  • Adults
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • ASL / Sign Language

Frequently asked questions about Infinity Health

Where is Infinity Health located?

Infinity Health is located at 1711 Osceola Avenue, Suite 115, Chariton, IA 50049.

What levels of care does Infinity Health offer?

The listing for Infinity Health shows outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Infinity Health treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and mental health.

How do I contact Infinity Health?

The phone number listed for Infinity Health is (641) 774-8484. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Infinity Health accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (641) 774-8484 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Chariton, Iowa?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Chariton and across Iowa from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Infinity Health. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?