Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services

2030 Portage Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

Anger Management

3 levels of care
Call (269) 553-7132

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services is an addiction treatment provider in Kalamazoo, Michigan. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, and co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis. Programming is listed as serving adolescents, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, seniors / older adults, and young adults. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Anger Management, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, and Motivational Interviewing. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services is located at 2030 Portage Street, Kalamazoo, Michigan 49001, and the number listed for this location is (269) 553-7132, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
2030 Portage Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Phone
(269) 553-7132
Levels of care
Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, and Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
Treatment approaches
Anger Management, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Adolescents, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Seniors / Older Adults, and Young Adults
Languages
English and ASL / Sign Language

Levels of care

  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis

Treatment approaches

  • Anger Management
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Contingency Management
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Adolescents
  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • ASL / Sign Language

Frequently asked questions about Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services

Where is Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services located?

Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services is located at 2030 Portage Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49001.

What levels of care does Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services offer?

The listing for Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services shows outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, and co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis.

How do I contact Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services?

The phone number listed for Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services is (269) 553-7132. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (269) 553-7132 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Kalamazoo, Michigan?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Kalamazoo and across Michigan from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Integrated Services of Kalamazoo — Substance Abuse Services. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?