Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc

151 East Badger Road, Suite A, Madison, WI 53713

Buprenorphine

3 levels of care
Call (608) 250-2512

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc is an addiction treatment provider in Madison, Wisconsin. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and opioid treatment program (otp).

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, and chronic pain. Programming is listed as serving active duty military, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, court-ordered clients, and hiv/aids support. Services are listed as available in English, Spanish, and ASL / Sign Language.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Buprenorphine, Methadone, Relapse Prevention, and Substance Use Counseling. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc is located at 151 East Badger Road, Suite A, Madison, Wisconsin 53713, and the number listed for this location is (608) 250-2512, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
151 East Badger Road, Suite A, Madison, WI 53713
Phone
(608) 250-2512
Levels of care
Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Opioid Treatment Program (OTP)
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Trauma / PTSD, Chronic Pain, and HIV/AIDS
Treatment approaches
Buprenorphine, Methadone, Relapse Prevention, and Substance Use Counseling
Populations served
Active Duty Military, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, HIV/AIDS Support, Men, Military Families, Pregnant And Postpartum Women, Seniors / Older Adults, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Survivors Of Sexual Abuse, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
Languages
English, Spanish, and ASL / Sign Language

Levels of care

  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Opioid Treatment Program (OTP)

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Chronic Pain
  • HIV/AIDS

Treatment approaches

  • Buprenorphine
  • Methadone
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling

Populations served

  • Active Duty Military
  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Court-ordered Clients
  • HIV/AIDS Support
  • Men
  • Military Families
  • Pregnant And Postpartum Women
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Survivors Of Domestic Violence
  • Survivors Of Sexual Abuse
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Veterans
  • Women
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Spanish
  • ASL / Sign Language

Frequently asked questions about Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc

Where is Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc located?

Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc is located at 151 East Badger Road, Suite A, Madison, WI 53713.

What levels of care does Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc offer?

The listing for Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc shows outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and opioid treatment program (otp). Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids.

How do I contact Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc?

The phone number listed for Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc is (608) 250-2512. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (608) 250-2512 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Madison, Wisconsin?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Madison and across Wisconsin from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Madison West Comprehensive Treatment — Quality Addiction Management Inc. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?