Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25

2102 14th Street West, Bradenton, FL 34205

Buprenorphine

5 levels of care
Call (941) 867-2660

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25 is an addiction treatment provider in Bradenton, Florida. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and opioid treatment program (otp), among 5 listed levels of care.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder and opioid use disorder. Programming is listed as serving adults and young adults. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Methadone, Motivational Interviewing, and Relapse Prevention. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25 is located at 2102 14th Street West, Bradenton, Florida 34205, and the number listed for this location is (941) 867-2660, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
2102 14th Street West, Bradenton, FL 34205
Phone
(941) 867-2660
Levels of care
Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), Opioid Treatment Program (OTP), and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder and Opioid Use Disorder
Treatment approaches
Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Methadone, Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, and Telehealth Services
Populations served
Adults and Young Adults
Languages
English and ASL / Sign Language

Levels of care

  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Opioid Treatment Program (OTP)
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder

Treatment approaches

  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Methadone
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services

Populations served

  • Adults
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • ASL / Sign Language

Frequently asked questions about Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25

Where is Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25 located?

Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25 is located at 2102 14th Street West, Bradenton, FL 34205.

What levels of care does Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25 offer?

The listing for Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25 shows intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), opioid treatment program (otp), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25 treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder and opioid use disorder.

How do I contact Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25?

The phone number listed for Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25 is (941) 867-2660. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25 accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (941) 867-2660 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Bradenton, Florida?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Bradenton and across Florida from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Metro Treatment of Florida LP — New Season Treatment Center 25. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?