Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC
2700 South Broad Avenue, New Orleans, LA 70125
12-Step Facilitation
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC is an addiction treatment provider in New Orleans, Louisiana. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers both residential and outpatient services, covering residential treatment, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and trauma / ptsd. Programming is listed as serving adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, court-ordered clients, hiv/aids support, and men. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, and Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT). This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC is located at 2700 South Broad Avenue, New Orleans, Louisiana 70125, and the number listed for this location is (504) 821-9211 ext. 7618, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 2700 South Broad Avenue, New Orleans, LA 70125
- Phone
- (504) 821-9211 ext. 7618
- Levels of care
- Residential Treatment, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Tobacco Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Trauma / PTSD, and HIV/AIDS
- Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Community Reinforcement Approach, Contingency Management, Matrix Model, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
- Populations served
- Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, HIV/AIDS Support, Men, Military Families, Seniors / Older Adults, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Survivors Of Sexual Abuse, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English and ASL / Sign Language
Levels of care
- Residential Treatment
- Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
- Telehealth
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Opioid Use Disorder
- Tobacco Use Disorder
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Trauma / PTSD
- HIV/AIDS
Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation
- Anger Management
- Brief Intervention
- Buprenorphine
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Community Reinforcement Approach
- Contingency Management
- Matrix Model
- Motivational Interviewing
- Naltrexone
- Psychiatric Medication Management
- Relapse Prevention
- Substance Use Counseling
- Telehealth Services
- Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
- Adults
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Court-ordered Clients
- HIV/AIDS Support
- Men
- Military Families
- Seniors / Older Adults
- Survivors Of Domestic Violence
- Survivors Of Sexual Abuse
- Trauma / PTSD
- Veterans
- Women
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
- ASL / Sign Language
Frequently asked questions about Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC
Where is Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC located?
Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC is located at 2700 South Broad Avenue, New Orleans, LA 70125.
What levels of care does Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC offer?
The listing for Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC shows residential treatment, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, and hiv/aids.
How do I contact Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC?
The phone number listed for Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC is (504) 821-9211 ext. 7618. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (504) 821-9211 ext. 7618 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near New Orleans, Louisiana?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in New Orleans and across Louisiana from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near New Orleans, LA
Nearby cities in Louisiana
- Baton Rouge Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (19)
- Shreveport Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (14)
- Lafayette Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (6)
- Monroe Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (6)
- Lake Charles Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (5)
- Metairie Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (5)
- Covington Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (4)
- Houma Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (4)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Odyssey House Louisiana Inc — Residential 3 5 LOC. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
