Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC
501 North Central Avenue, 3rd Floor, Chicago, IL 60644
12-Step Facilitation
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC is an addiction treatment provider in Chicago, Illinois. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered in a residential or 24-hour setting, covering residential treatment and sober living.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids. Programming is listed as serving adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, court-ordered clients, hiv/aids support, and men. Services are listed as available in English.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Motivational Interviewing. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC is located at 501 North Central Avenue, 3rd Floor, Chicago, Illinois 60644, and the number listed for this location is (773) 417-7088 ext. 104, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 501 North Central Avenue, 3rd Floor, Chicago, IL 60644
- Phone
- (773) 417-7088 ext. 104
- Levels of care
- Residential Treatment and Sober Living
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Trauma / PTSD, Chronic Pain, and HIV/AIDS
- Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, and Relapse Prevention
- Populations served
- Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, HIV/AIDS Support, Men, Military Families, Seniors / Older Adults, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Survivors Of Sexual Abuse, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English
Levels of care
- Residential Treatment
- Sober Living
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Trauma / PTSD
- Chronic Pain
- HIV/AIDS
Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation
- Anger Management
- Brief Intervention
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Motivational Interviewing
- Relapse Prevention
Populations served
- Adults
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Court-ordered Clients
- HIV/AIDS Support
- Men
- Military Families
- Seniors / Older Adults
- Survivors Of Domestic Violence
- Survivors Of Sexual Abuse
- Trauma / PTSD
- Veterans
- Women
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
Frequently asked questions about Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC
Where is Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC located?
Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC is located at 501 North Central Avenue, 3rd Floor, Chicago, IL 60644.
What levels of care does Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC offer?
The listing for Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC shows residential treatment and sober living. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids.
How do I contact Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC?
The phone number listed for Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC is (773) 417-7088 ext. 104. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (773) 417-7088 ext. 104 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near Chicago, Illinois?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Chicago and across Illinois from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near Chicago, IL
Nearby cities in Illinois
- Joliet Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (15)
- Belleville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Elgin Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Springfield Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Peoria Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (8)
- Arlington Heights Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Rockford Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Waukegan Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Phoenix Recovery Support Services LLC. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
