Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Porter Starke Services Inc

601 Wall Street, Valparaiso, IN 46383

12-Step Facilitation

4 levels of care
Call (219) 531-3500

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Porter Starke Services Inc is an addiction treatment provider in Valparaiso, Indiana. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, and co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis. Programming is listed as serving adolescents, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, seniors / older adults, and young adults. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, and Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT). This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Porter Starke Services Inc is located at 601 Wall Street, Valparaiso, Indiana 46383, and the number listed for this location is (219) 531-3500, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
601 Wall Street, Valparaiso, IN 46383
Phone
(219) 531-3500
Levels of care
Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Alcohol Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Tobacco Use Disorder, and Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
Treatment approaches
12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Disulfiram, Matrix Model, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Adolescents, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Seniors / Older Adults, and Young Adults
Languages
English and ASL / Sign Language

Levels of care

  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Alcohol Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Tobacco Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis

Treatment approaches

  • 12-Step Facilitation
  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Disulfiram
  • Matrix Model
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Psychiatric Medication Management
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Adolescents
  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • ASL / Sign Language

Frequently asked questions about Porter Starke Services Inc

Where is Porter Starke Services Inc located?

Porter Starke Services Inc is located at 601 Wall Street, Valparaiso, IN 46383.

What levels of care does Porter Starke Services Inc offer?

The listing for Porter Starke Services Inc shows intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Porter Starke Services Inc treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, and co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis.

How do I contact Porter Starke Services Inc?

The phone number listed for Porter Starke Services Inc is (219) 531-3500. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Porter Starke Services Inc accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (219) 531-3500 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Valparaiso, Indiana?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Valparaiso and across Indiana from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Porter Starke Services Inc. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?