Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services
1855 Rohlwing Road, Suite A, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
12-Step Facilitation
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services is an addiction treatment provider in Rolling Meadows, Illinois. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering partial hospitalization (php), intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and medication-assisted treatment (mat), among 5 listed levels of care.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, and co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis. Programming is listed as serving adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, men, seniors / older adults, and trauma / ptsd. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, and Buprenorphine. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services is located at 1855 Rohlwing Road, Suite A, Rolling Meadows, Illinois 60008, and the number listed for this location is (847) 453-3333, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 1855 Rohlwing Road, Suite A, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
- Phone
- (847) 453-3333
- Levels of care
- Partial Hospitalization (PHP), Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder, Alcohol Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Tobacco Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, and Trauma / PTSD
- Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation, Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Disulfiram, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
- Populations served
- Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Men, Seniors / Older Adults, Trauma / PTSD, Women, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English and ASL / Sign Language
Levels of care
- Partial Hospitalization (PHP)
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
- Outpatient Program
- Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
- Telehealth
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Alcohol Use Disorder
- Opioid Use Disorder
- Tobacco Use Disorder
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Trauma / PTSD
Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation
- Acamprosate
- Anger Management
- Brief Intervention
- Buprenorphine
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Disulfiram
- Motivational Interviewing
- Naltrexone
- Psychiatric Medication Management
- Relapse Prevention
- Substance Use Counseling
- Telehealth Services
- Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
- Adults
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Men
- Seniors / Older Adults
- Trauma / PTSD
- Women
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
- ASL / Sign Language
Frequently asked questions about Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services
Where is Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services located?
Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services is located at 1855 Rohlwing Road, Suite A, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008.
What levels of care does Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services offer?
The listing for Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services shows partial hospitalization (php), intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and trauma / ptsd.
How do I contact Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services?
The phone number listed for Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services is (847) 453-3333. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (847) 453-3333 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near Rolling Meadows, Illinois?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Rolling Meadows and across Illinois from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near Rolling Meadows, IL
- Therapeutic Interventions IncRolling Meadows, IL
- DuPage County Health Department — North Public Health CenterAddison, IL
- Metropolitan Family Services — Merrionette Park CenterAlsip, IL
- Centerstone of Illinois — AltonAlton, IL
- New Vision — OSF St Anthonys Health CenterAlton, IL
- Sinnissippi Centers Inc — Womens Recovery HomeAmboy, IL
Nearby cities in Illinois
- Chicago Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (129)
- Joliet Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (15)
- Belleville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Elgin Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Springfield Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Peoria Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (8)
- Arlington Heights Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Rockford Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Recovery Centers of America — Outpatient Services. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
