Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Retreat of Broward Inc

100 NW 17th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

12-Step Facilitation

5 levels of care
Call (954) 977-8380

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Retreat of Broward Inc is an addiction treatment provider in Pompano Beach, Florida. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers both residential and outpatient services, covering medical detox, inpatient hospital, residential treatment, and medication-assisted treatment (mat), among 5 listed levels of care.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, benzodiazepine use disorder, and cocaine use disorder. Programming is listed as serving active duty military, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, court-ordered clients, and hiv/aids support. Services are listed as available in English.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, and Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT). This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Retreat of Broward Inc is located at 100 NW 17th Avenue, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, and the number listed for this location is (954) 977-8380, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
100 NW 17th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Phone
(954) 977-8380
Levels of care
Medical Detox, Inpatient Hospital, Residential Treatment, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Opioid Treatment Program (OTP)
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Alcohol Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Benzodiazepine Use Disorder, Cocaine Use Disorder, Methamphetamine Use Disorder, Tobacco Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Trauma / PTSD, Chronic Pain, and HIV/AIDS
Treatment approaches
12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Active Duty Military, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, HIV/AIDS Support, Men, Military Families, Pregnant And Postpartum Women, Seniors / Older Adults, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Survivors Of Sexual Abuse, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Medical Detox
  • Inpatient Hospital
  • Residential Treatment
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Opioid Treatment Program (OTP)

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Alcohol Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Benzodiazepine Use Disorder
  • Cocaine Use Disorder
  • Methamphetamine Use Disorder
  • Tobacco Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Chronic Pain
  • HIV/AIDS

Treatment approaches

  • 12-Step Facilitation
  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Contingency Management
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Psychiatric Medication Management
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Active Duty Military
  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Court-ordered Clients
  • HIV/AIDS Support
  • Men
  • Military Families
  • Pregnant And Postpartum Women
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Survivors Of Domestic Violence
  • Survivors Of Sexual Abuse
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Veterans
  • Women
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English

Frequently asked questions about Retreat of Broward Inc

Where is Retreat of Broward Inc located?

Retreat of Broward Inc is located at 100 NW 17th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33069.

What levels of care does Retreat of Broward Inc offer?

The listing for Retreat of Broward Inc shows medical detox, inpatient hospital, residential treatment, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and opioid treatment program (otp). Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Retreat of Broward Inc treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, benzodiazepine use disorder, cocaine use disorder, methamphetamine use disorder, tobacco use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids.

How do I contact Retreat of Broward Inc?

The phone number listed for Retreat of Broward Inc is (954) 977-8380. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Retreat of Broward Inc accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (954) 977-8380 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Pompano Beach, Florida?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Pompano Beach and across Florida from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Retreat of Broward Inc. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?