Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

RISE Recovery

1977 Niles Road SE, Warren, OH 44484

Acamprosate

3 levels of care
Call (844) 652-8219

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

RISE Recovery is an addiction treatment provider in Warren, Ohio. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, and co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis. Programming is listed as serving adolescents, adults, and young adults. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Acamprosate, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Disulfiram. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

RISE Recovery is located at 1977 Niles Road SE, Warren, Ohio 44484, and the number listed for this location is (844) 652-8219, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
1977 Niles Road SE, Warren, OH 44484
Phone
(844) 652-8219
Levels of care
Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Alcohol Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Tobacco Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, and Mental Health
Treatment approaches
Acamprosate, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Disulfiram, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Adolescents, Adults, and Young Adults
Languages
English and ASL / Sign Language

Levels of care

  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Alcohol Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Tobacco Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Mental Health

Treatment approaches

  • Acamprosate
  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Disulfiram
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Psychiatric Medication Management
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Adolescents
  • Adults
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • ASL / Sign Language

Frequently asked questions about RISE Recovery

Where is RISE Recovery located?

RISE Recovery is located at 1977 Niles Road SE, Warren, OH 44484.

What levels of care does RISE Recovery offer?

The listing for RISE Recovery shows outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does RISE Recovery treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and mental health.

How do I contact RISE Recovery?

The phone number listed for RISE Recovery is (844) 652-8219. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does RISE Recovery accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (844) 652-8219 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Warren, Ohio?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Warren and across Ohio from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for RISE Recovery. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?