Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Roxbury Outpatient Services

25 Penncraft Avenue, Suite 312, Chambersburg, PA 17201

12-Step Facilitation

3 levels of care
Call (717) 264-2400

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Roxbury Outpatient Services is an addiction treatment provider in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and trauma / ptsd. Programming is listed as serving active duty military, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, court-ordered clients, and men. Services are listed as available in English, Spanish, Haitian Creole, and French.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Contingency Management. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Roxbury Outpatient Services is located at 25 Penncraft Avenue, Suite 312, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201, and the number listed for this location is (717) 264-2400, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
25 Penncraft Avenue, Suite 312, Chambersburg, PA 17201
Phone
(717) 264-2400
Levels of care
Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, and Trauma / PTSD
Treatment approaches
12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Active Duty Military, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, Men, Military Families, Seniors / Older Adults, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
Languages
English, Spanish, Haitian Creole, and French

Levels of care

  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Program
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Trauma / PTSD

Treatment approaches

  • 12-Step Facilitation
  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Contingency Management
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Active Duty Military
  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Court-ordered Clients
  • Men
  • Military Families
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Veterans
  • Women
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Spanish
  • Haitian Creole
  • French

Frequently asked questions about Roxbury Outpatient Services

Where is Roxbury Outpatient Services located?

Roxbury Outpatient Services is located at 25 Penncraft Avenue, Suite 312, Chambersburg, PA 17201.

What levels of care does Roxbury Outpatient Services offer?

The listing for Roxbury Outpatient Services shows intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Roxbury Outpatient Services treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and trauma / ptsd.

How do I contact Roxbury Outpatient Services?

The phone number listed for Roxbury Outpatient Services is (717) 264-2400. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Roxbury Outpatient Services accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (717) 264-2400 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Chambersburg, Pennsylvania?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Chambersburg and across Pennsylvania from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Roxbury Outpatient Services. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?