Seneca Health Services Inc
804 Industrial Park Road, Maxwelton, WV 24957
12-Step Facilitation
Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.
About this center
Seneca Health Services Inc is an addiction treatment provider in Maxwelton, West Virginia. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers both residential and outpatient services, covering medical detox, intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, and medication-assisted treatment (mat), among 5 listed levels of care.
The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, benzodiazepine use disorder, and cocaine use disorder. Programming is listed as serving adolescents, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, pregnant and postpartum women, and trauma / ptsd. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.
Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, and Buprenorphine. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.
Seneca Health Services Inc is located at 804 Industrial Park Road, Maxwelton, West Virginia 24957, and the number listed for this location is (888) 736-3229, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.
At a glance
- Location
- 804 Industrial Park Road, Maxwelton, WV 24957
- Phone
- (888) 736-3229
- Levels of care
- Medical Detox, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
- Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder, Alcohol Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Benzodiazepine Use Disorder, Cocaine Use Disorder, Methamphetamine Use Disorder, Tobacco Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Mental Health, and Trauma / PTSD
- Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation, Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Contingency Management, Disulfiram, Matrix Model, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
- Populations served
- Adolescents, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Pregnant And Postpartum Women, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, and Young Adults
- Languages
- English and ASL / Sign Language
Levels of care
- Medical Detox
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
- Outpatient Program
- Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
- Telehealth
Conditions treated
- Substance Use Disorder
- Alcohol Use Disorder
- Opioid Use Disorder
- Benzodiazepine Use Disorder
- Cocaine Use Disorder
- Methamphetamine Use Disorder
- Tobacco Use Disorder
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Mental Health
- Trauma / PTSD
Treatment approaches
- 12-Step Facilitation
- Acamprosate
- Anger Management
- Brief Intervention
- Buprenorphine
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Contingency Management
- Disulfiram
- Matrix Model
- Motivational Interviewing
- Naltrexone
- Psychiatric Medication Management
- Relapse Prevention
- Substance Use Counseling
- Telehealth Services
- Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
- Adolescents
- Adults
- Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
- Pregnant And Postpartum Women
- Trauma / PTSD
- Veterans
- Young Adults
Languages spoken
- English
- ASL / Sign Language
Frequently asked questions about Seneca Health Services Inc
Where is Seneca Health Services Inc located?
Seneca Health Services Inc is located at 804 Industrial Park Road, Maxwelton, WV 24957.
What levels of care does Seneca Health Services Inc offer?
The listing for Seneca Health Services Inc shows medical detox, intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.
What does Seneca Health Services Inc treat?
Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, benzodiazepine use disorder, cocaine use disorder, methamphetamine use disorder, tobacco use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, mental health, and trauma / ptsd.
How do I contact Seneca Health Services Inc?
The phone number listed for Seneca Health Services Inc is (888) 736-3229. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.
Does Seneca Health Services Inc accept insurance?
Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (888) 736-3229 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.
Are there other treatment centers near Maxwelton, West Virginia?
Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Maxwelton and across West Virginia from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.
Other treatment centers near Maxwelton, WV
- Seneca Health Services Inc — Crosswinds CenterMaxwelton, WV
- FamilyCare Health CentersBarboursville, WV
- Groups Recover TogetherBarboursville, WV
- Harmony Ridge Recovery CenterBarboursville, WV
- Prestera Health Services — River Place Childrens ServicesBarboursville, WV
- Department of Veterans Affairs Medical — Center Substance Abuse Treatment ProgBeckley, WV
Nearby cities in West Virginia
- Charleston Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Huntington Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (9)
- Martinsburg Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (7)
- Beckley Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (5)
- Morgantown Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (5)
- Barboursville Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (4)
- Clarksburg Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (4)
- Fairmont Drug & Alcohol Rehab Centers (4)
This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Seneca Health Services Inc. Send a correction.
Learn about treatment options
Understand your options before you call a treatment center.
- How medical detox worksWhat supervised withdrawal looks like and when it is needed.
- Inpatient rehab explainedLength of stay, daily structure and who benefits most.
- Outpatient and IOP programsPHP, intensive outpatient and standard outpatient compared.
- Levels of care comparedMatch the level of care to the severity of the need.
- Withdrawal symptoms and timelinesWhat to expect day by day for each substance.
- Support for families and loved onesHow to help someone who is still deciding on treatment.
