Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Serenity Recovery Centers Inc

1094 Poplar Avenue, Memphis, TN 38105

12-Step Facilitation

7 levels of care
Call (901) 521-1131

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Serenity Recovery Centers Inc is an addiction treatment provider in Memphis, Tennessee. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers both residential and outpatient services, covering residential treatment, partial hospitalization (php), intensive outpatient (iop), and outpatient program, among 7 listed levels of care.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, and chronic pain. Programming is listed as serving adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, court-ordered clients, hiv/aids support, and men. Services are listed as available in English, Spanish, and ASL / Sign Language.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, and Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT). This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Serenity Recovery Centers Inc is located at 1094 Poplar Avenue, Memphis, Tennessee 38105, and the number listed for this location is (901) 521-1131, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
1094 Poplar Avenue, Memphis, TN 38105
Phone
(901) 521-1131
Levels of care
Residential Treatment, Partial Hospitalization (PHP), Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), Sober Living, and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Trauma / PTSD, Chronic Pain, and HIV/AIDS
Treatment approaches
12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Matrix Model, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, HIV/AIDS Support, Men, Pregnant And Postpartum Women, Seniors / Older Adults, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Survivors Of Sexual Abuse, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
Languages
English, Spanish, and ASL / Sign Language

Levels of care

  • Residential Treatment
  • Partial Hospitalization (PHP)
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Sober Living
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Chronic Pain
  • HIV/AIDS

Treatment approaches

  • 12-Step Facilitation
  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Matrix Model
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Psychiatric Medication Management
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Court-ordered Clients
  • HIV/AIDS Support
  • Men
  • Pregnant And Postpartum Women
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Survivors Of Domestic Violence
  • Survivors Of Sexual Abuse
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Veterans
  • Women
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Spanish
  • ASL / Sign Language

Frequently asked questions about Serenity Recovery Centers Inc

Where is Serenity Recovery Centers Inc located?

Serenity Recovery Centers Inc is located at 1094 Poplar Avenue, Memphis, TN 38105.

What levels of care does Serenity Recovery Centers Inc offer?

The listing for Serenity Recovery Centers Inc shows residential treatment, partial hospitalization (php), intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), sober living, and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Serenity Recovery Centers Inc treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids.

How do I contact Serenity Recovery Centers Inc?

The phone number listed for Serenity Recovery Centers Inc is (901) 521-1131. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Serenity Recovery Centers Inc accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (901) 521-1131 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Memphis, Tennessee?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Memphis and across Tennessee from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Serenity Recovery Centers Inc. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?