Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC

29 North Main Street, Suite 200, Millbury, MA 01527

12-Step Facilitation

4 levels of care
Call (508) 581-5225

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC is an addiction treatment provider in Millbury, Massachusetts. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers both residential and outpatient services, covering medical detox, residential treatment, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and opioid treatment program (otp).

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, benzodiazepine use disorder, and cocaine use disorder. Programming is listed as serving adults, seniors / older adults, and young adults. Services are listed as available in English.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include 12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, and Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT). This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC is located at 29 North Main Street, Suite 200, Millbury, Massachusetts 01527, and the number listed for this location is (508) 581-5225, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
29 North Main Street, Suite 200, Millbury, MA 01527
Phone
(508) 581-5225
Levels of care
Medical Detox, Residential Treatment, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Opioid Treatment Program (OTP)
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Alcohol Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Benzodiazepine Use Disorder, Cocaine Use Disorder, Methamphetamine Use Disorder, and Tobacco Use Disorder
Treatment approaches
12-Step Facilitation, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Methadone, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Relapse Prevention, and Substance Use Counseling
Populations served
Adults, Seniors / Older Adults, and Young Adults
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Medical Detox
  • Residential Treatment
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Opioid Treatment Program (OTP)

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Alcohol Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Benzodiazepine Use Disorder
  • Cocaine Use Disorder
  • Methamphetamine Use Disorder
  • Tobacco Use Disorder

Treatment approaches

  • 12-Step Facilitation
  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Methadone
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling

Populations served

  • Adults
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English

Frequently asked questions about Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC

Where is Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC located?

Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC is located at 29 North Main Street, Suite 200, Millbury, MA 01527.

What levels of care does Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC offer?

The listing for Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC shows medical detox, residential treatment, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and opioid treatment program (otp). Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, benzodiazepine use disorder, cocaine use disorder, methamphetamine use disorder, and tobacco use disorder.

How do I contact Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC?

The phone number listed for Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC is (508) 581-5225. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (508) 581-5225 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Millbury, Massachusetts?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Millbury and across Massachusetts from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Sunrise Detox Millbury LLC. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?