Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne

18880 Cherry Valley Boulevard, Tuolumne, CA 95379

Acamprosate

3 levels of care
Call (209) 928-5400

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne is an addiction treatment provider in Tuolumne, California. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth.

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, and co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis. Programming is listed as serving active duty military, adolescents, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, and court-ordered clients. Services are listed as available in English and ASL / Sign Language.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, and Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT). This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne is located at 18880 Cherry Valley Boulevard, Tuolumne, California 95379, and the number listed for this location is (209) 928-5400, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
18880 Cherry Valley Boulevard, Tuolumne, CA 95379
Phone
(209) 928-5400
Levels of care
Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Telehealth
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Alcohol Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Tobacco Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Trauma / PTSD, Chronic Pain, and HIV/AIDS
Treatment approaches
Acamprosate, Anger Management, Brief Intervention, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Disulfiram, Motivational Interviewing, Naltrexone, Psychiatric Medication Management, Telehealth Services, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Active Duty Military, Adolescents, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Court-ordered Clients, HIV/AIDS Support, Men, Military Families, Seniors / Older Adults, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Survivors Of Sexual Abuse, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
Languages
English and ASL / Sign Language

Levels of care

  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Telehealth

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Alcohol Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Tobacco Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Chronic Pain
  • HIV/AIDS

Treatment approaches

  • Acamprosate
  • Anger Management
  • Brief Intervention
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Disulfiram
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Naltrexone
  • Psychiatric Medication Management
  • Telehealth Services
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Active Duty Military
  • Adolescents
  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Court-ordered Clients
  • HIV/AIDS Support
  • Men
  • Military Families
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Survivors Of Domestic Violence
  • Survivors Of Sexual Abuse
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Veterans
  • Women
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • ASL / Sign Language

Frequently asked questions about Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne

Where is Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne located?

Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne is located at 18880 Cherry Valley Boulevard, Tuolumne, CA 95379.

What levels of care does Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne offer?

The listing for Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne shows outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and telehealth. Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, alcohol use disorder, opioid use disorder, tobacco use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, chronic pain, and hiv/aids.

How do I contact Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne?

The phone number listed for Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne is (209) 928-5400. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (209) 928-5400 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Tuolumne, California?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Tuolumne and across California from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for Tuolumne Me Wuk Indian Health Center — Behavioral Health/Tuolumne. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?