Treatment Locators logoTreatment Locators

TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas

2025 Fort Worth Highway, Suite 100, Weatherford, TX 76086

Anger Management

4 levels of care
Call (817) 609-4750

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

About this center

TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas is an addiction treatment provider in Weatherford, Texas. According to the public treatment facility listing record for this address, the program offers care delivered on an outpatient basis, covering intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and opioid treatment program (otp).

The same record identifies treatment for substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, and hiv/aids. Programming is listed as serving active duty military, adults, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, hiv/aids support, and men. Services are listed as available in English, Spanish, and Arabic.

Listed accreditation and treatment approaches include Anger Management, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Methadone, and Motivational Interviewing. This reflects what is in the listing record; current standing can be checked with the accrediting body or your state licensing agency.

TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas is located at 2025 Fort Worth Highway, Suite 100, Weatherford, Texas 76086, and the number listed for this location is (817) 609-4750, which reaches the center directly. Treatment Locators does not own or operate this center and is not paid by it for this listing. Details such as bed availability, insurance accepted, and current programming are set by the facility and should be confirmed by phone.

At a glance

Location
2025 Fort Worth Highway, Suite 100, Weatherford, TX 76086
Phone
(817) 609-4750
Levels of care
Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Program, Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT), and Opioid Treatment Program (OTP)
Conditions treated
Substance Use Disorder, Opioid Use Disorder, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, Trauma / PTSD, and HIV/AIDS
Treatment approaches
Anger Management, Buprenorphine, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Methadone, Motivational Interviewing, Relapse Prevention, Substance Use Counseling, and Trauma-Informed Counseling
Populations served
Active Duty Military, Adults, Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis, HIV/AIDS Support, Men, Military Families, Pregnant And Postpartum Women, Seniors / Older Adults, Survivors Of Domestic Violence, Survivors Of Sexual Abuse, Trauma / PTSD, Veterans, Women, and Young Adults
Languages
English, Spanish, and Arabic

Levels of care

  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Program
  • Medication-assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Opioid Treatment Program (OTP)

Conditions treated

  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Opioid Use Disorder
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • HIV/AIDS

Treatment approaches

  • Anger Management
  • Buprenorphine
  • Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Methadone
  • Motivational Interviewing
  • Relapse Prevention
  • Substance Use Counseling
  • Trauma-Informed Counseling

Populations served

  • Active Duty Military
  • Adults
  • Co-occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • HIV/AIDS Support
  • Men
  • Military Families
  • Pregnant And Postpartum Women
  • Seniors / Older Adults
  • Survivors Of Domestic Violence
  • Survivors Of Sexual Abuse
  • Trauma / PTSD
  • Veterans
  • Women
  • Young Adults

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Spanish
  • Arabic

Frequently asked questions about TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas

Where is TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas located?

TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas is located at 2025 Fort Worth Highway, Suite 100, Weatherford, TX 76086.

What levels of care does TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas offer?

The listing for TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas shows intensive outpatient (iop), outpatient program, medication-assisted treatment (mat), and opioid treatment program (otp). Confirm current availability with the facility, since programs open and close beds over time.

What does TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas treat?

Listed areas of treatment include substance use disorder, opioid use disorder, co-occurring disorders / dual diagnosis, trauma / ptsd, and hiv/aids.

How do I contact TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas?

The phone number listed for TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas is (817) 609-4750. Calling the center directly is the best way to confirm current details.

Does TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas accept insurance?

Insurance participation is not included in the listing record for this center. You can call the center directly at (817) 609-4750 to ask which plans it accepts and what costs apply.

Are there other treatment centers near Weatherford, Texas?

Yes. You can browse other listed programs in Weatherford and across Texas from this page, or call 24/7 for help comparing options.

This page reflects the public treatment facility listing record for TX OTP LLC — DBA MAT Texas. Send a correction.

Learn about treatment options

Understand your options before you call a treatment center.

Sponsored · Who answers?